19 April 2012





I'm carried in everlasting arms
You'll never let me go
Through it all



Life has been so booorrrinnngggg but since when is school never boring anyway.

Just a tiny encouragement for all of you especially those having season/competitions/performances/exams and those struggling with PW ideas (haha). You can do it!!! :) Believe in yourself and everything will turn out fine. ~ but those who hope in the LORD will renew their strength. They will soar on wings like eagles; they will run and not grow weary, they will walk and not be faint. - Isaiah 40:31 ~

Still thinking and thinking and thinking if I should go for mission trip this year :( I don't want to lose this chance especially if this is the last time I can go in the next ten years or so but it's not up to me to decide if this is the year for me to go or not.

I'm missing so many people nowadays too. Why do I miss people so easily. I miss 6A, I miss 4/3, I miss Gladys (HAHAHA), I miss Tuao, I miss their singing and I miss...... a lot more people who are not be named HEHE. and I miss my long hair!!!!! I've already planned what to do to my hair after A levels HAHAHA.

This was supposed to be a very meaningful post but nah it's turning out to be a random post I decided to start to talk about all the very different things going on in my mind.
Results have been okay-ish. Not exactly satisfying but acceptable I guess hhahaaa. Super don't understand people who couldn't get in through merit and yet are still chillaxxxxx about tests.

Anyways this week has been filled (ok not filled) with just going to school with a blank head, filling it up during lessons, and coming back home to empty it all out into wherever I put my head. Math test today was FINE (only word to describe it, really; not even on the bad side or good side). Geog lessons are the hugest time-wasters ever and I still haven't figured out how I'm supposed to study for my test in two weeks. I have about 150+ pages of notes to cover and that is only two chapters?! PW teacher praised my PI idea yesterday which made my day hehe ^^ No CCA this week so I was able to come back home early yesterday!! I spent the time sleeping, of course (of course).
SO.
Thursday is over and my heart is rejoicing because this marks the start of my weekend!! ^^ Fridays don't really count as school days. Just crossing my fingers for GP results tomorrow! but Mr Seow already assured me that I did quite well so byebye to panicky feelings.

I think I take my results a bit too seriously sometimes but :( i don't know :( I have such high expectations of myself and obviously 9 points didn't change my expectations which might be good OR bad. I may become emo sometimes and start telling myself I'm just a stupid kid but then boooom a few hours later I'm  back to being the competitive asshole I just am. Hah

Okies bye gonna continue wasting my time away on this mahshin

No comments:

Post a Comment